Results & Photos

Mendocino Coast 50K

Race Results

Year One - 2016

Year Two - 2017

Year Three - 2018

Year Four - 2019

MEN WOMEN
1- Zach Bitter 3:55:36 1- Leslie Howlett 4:52:57
2- Yew Ferrara 4:05:41 2- Lori Solem 4:59:26
3- Michael Robbert 4:15:44 3- Annie Ciernia 5:21:10
4- Erik Schulte 4:18:20 4- Lanore Bergenske 5:33:19
5- Jedidiah Soliz 4:28:42 5- Harley Nunan 5:36:56
6- Antoine Trepant 4:46:31 6- Kim Coelho 5:54:33
7- Daniel Breazeale 4:48:50 7- Rebecca McLean 6:00:42
8- Tyler Sprague 4:50:21 8- Diane Wilson 6:04:30
9- Alexander Schulz 4:50:26 9- Lori Barekman 6:04:31
10- Saunders Mike 4:51:51 10- Deanna McLaughlin 6:15:39


2016 Complete Results at Ultra Signup

MEN WOMEN
1- Daniel Kono 4:14:03 1- Megan Arauzo 4:51:46
2- Alexander Kramer 4:27:34 2- Jessica Gibby 5:13:19
3- Michael Robbert 4:27:56 3- Lisa Sickman 5:16:39
4- Jorma Gates 4:35:00 4- Marta Darby 5:32:30
5- Andrew Lee 4:52:55 5- Hannah Euser 5:48:38
6- Quinn Schmidt 5:00:10 6- Kim Coelho 6:07:15
7- Chris Jones 5:04:17 7- Rebecca McLean 6:09:16
8- Alexander Schulz 5:17:35 8- Florencia Gascon-Amyx 6:10:16
9- Gary Wang 5:21:20 9- Melissa Romero 6:12:34
10- Sunaad Nataraju 5:21:43 10- Laura Holt 6:16:54

 

2017 Complete Results at Ultra Signup

MEN WOMEN
1- Alexander Kramer 4:12:17 1- Jenn Humberstone 5:39:47
2- Trevor Fuchs 4:17:50 2- Lisa Sickman 5:50:23
3- Michael Robbert 4:19:38 3- Leah Ricci 5:51:26
4- Emile Cho 4:23:24 4- Sarah Knapp 6:00:26
5- Jorma Gates 4:31:32 5- Kim Coelho 6:03:21
6- Timm Phillips 4:41:10 6- Alicia Mengel 6:16:54
7- Ollie Ehlinger 4:47:03 7- Crystal Bowles 6:19:13
8- Andrew Lee 4:50:08 8- Patty Campbell Chandler 6:22:58
9- Behnam Kamrani 5:01:28 9- Heather Hillard 6:30:12
10- Richie Boulet 5:07:45 10- Suzi Saunders 6:41:38


2018 Complete Results at Ultra Signup

MEN WOMEN
1- Jorma Gates 4:28:50 1- Annie Ciernia 5:23:40
2- Andrew Lee 4:39:06 2- Lisa Sundberg 5:35:46
3- Michael Robbert 4:57:12 3- Sarah Knapp 5:51:36
4- Jared Fischer 5:14:50 4- Suzi Saunders 6:11:22
5- Chris Castleman 5:16:30 5- Kira Krukowski 6:22:02
6- Anthony Pezzotti 5:16:48 6- Kim Coelho 6:25:23
7- David Droppo 5:17:21 7- Tiffany Bellize 6:27:26
8- Luke Bateman 5:22:48 8- Ivonne Cribbs 6:29:10
9- Tracy Pool 5:29:05 9- Rachel Wrightson 6:31:52
10- Ralph Purugganan 5:41:17 10- Lisa Love 6:32:13


2019 Complete Results at Ultra Signup

2016 Race Photos

Highlights from our 1st Year!